Privacy agreement

Agreement Details

This privacy policy is for this website www.ktemedia.com and served by Ktemedia LTD and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it.

The policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users the website and website owners. Furthermore, the way this website processes stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

The Website

This website and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies with all Indian and International laws and requirements for user privacy.

Use of Cookies

This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer/device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer/device.

You represent and warrant that you are competent and eligible to enter into the legally binding agreement and have the requisite authority to bind Ktemedia to this Agreement. You shall not use this Site if you are not competent to contract under the applicable laws rules and regulations.

Cookies are small files saved to the user's computers hard drive that track, save and store information about the user's interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website. Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here for further information http://www.google.com /privacy

Other cookies may be stored on your computers hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

If any Data are personally identifiable information or personal data, as such term is defined under the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (further referred to as “GDPR” and “Personal Data” respectively), and the processing thereof, shall be governed under the terms and conditions set forth in the Data Processing Agreement (further referred to as “DPA”). A current version of the DPA executed by Codewise is available in section Data Processing Agreement, and shall become effective as of May 25, 2018. The DPA is an integral part of these Terms and Conditions. Unless otherwise explicitly agreed in writing by the parties, it is agreed and acknowledged that with respect to any personally-identifiable information and Personal Data included in the Data processed in connection with Services, Customer shall be considered as a “Controller” or “Processor” of Personal Data and Codewise shall be considered as the “Processor” or “another Processor” (“Sub-Processor”), as applicable, according to the terms defined under the GDPR and the DPA. Customer represents and warrants that Codewise is permitted to collect, use and transfer Data on behalf of the Customer in order to provide Services according to the terms defined under DPA.

Contact & Communication

Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

This website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products / services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Or whereby you the consumer have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter relates to. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

External Links

Although this website only looks to include quality safe and relevant external links users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites)

The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Terms and Conditions

In using this website you are deemed to have read and agreed to the following terms and conditions: Please read these terms of use carfully before using the services.By accessing this site or using any part f the site or any services on the site, you agree to become bound by these terms and conditions.

If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions, Then you may not access the site or use any services in the site.

Acceptance is expressly conditioned upon your assent to all of these terms and conditions.

To the exclusion of all other terms

Terms Of Use

As a condition of use, you promise not to use the Services for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or any other purpose not reasonably intended by www.ktemedia.com

By way of example and not as a limitation you agree not to use the Services: To abuse, harass, threaten, impersonate or intimidate other www.ktemedia.com users

To post or transmit or cause to be posted or transmitted, any content that is infringing, libelous, defamatory obscene pornographic abusive offensive or otherwise violates any law or right of any third party For any illegal or unauthorized purpose. If you are an international user you agree to comply with all local laws regarding online conduct and acceptable content; To post or transmit, or cause to be posted or transmitted, any communication

or solicitation designed or intended to obtain password, account, or private information from any www.ktemedia.com user To violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws)